Sunday, December 6, 2009

Sadness and Sorrow, and Cheer

Pui Wen aka Ah Pui has been making me worry about her since Thursday. I knew there was something wrong, something happened.... Because we had been together since form4 until this year, I went to maktab. Through her sms on Thursday, I guess something happened to her..maybe her family, or quarrel with her boi....
So..midnight..., I received an sms from her. She was really emo..so I asked her what happened....I did ask her on Thursday, but she did not reply my message.
So she told me finally...past few weeks, her boi had been complaining about his lungs, he has difficulty to breath.. Then 2 weeks ago, Pui forced/accompanied him to do medical check up. And result came out..he has lungs problem, can cause fatal anytime. And he often faint because of this.
He asked for break up with her.. Well, you all know what will be the reason-la, right.... But she doesnt want to break.. You all also know why, right.... She is crying everyday... He locks himself everyday and refuse to see her even she comes to his house....
I feel bad because I cant help her.....


And today's hot new... KB Mall "runtuh"...
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=61XqJhMajwA
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9iVtxXrqNyc

So..I slept at 3am....and woke up at 4pm...Cool.., I finally broke my record lol xD

And guess what, I had a friggin weird/cool/awesome/fantastic dream~!!! So, hear me out~

I was having a camp/trip/training in a..sorta like a temple, surrounded by kinda like (water/swimming) pool/lake/whirl around mountains. YES. A temple...wait. The temple was awesome too. It had no statues inside it, only Buddha picture on bricks on the wall, and it was umm...not sure how many storeys. So yea..a temple surrounded by mountains with pool. Okay, descriptive writing essay xD On the left of the temple(say, I was facing the temple entrance) was a cliff. Water overflew down the mountain. Then...the pool in front of the temple was like in L shape, I think about 20m towards the front then left turn(my back facing the temple). Then about at least 100m further to the other end. And there, there was another building, but no one stayed there. And owh, we had 3 boats, so that we could ride from temple to that place. The COOLEST thing was, in the pool, it had some fish species which would attack human, and a whale (LOL, A WHALE 8D). By ignoring the temple, the other end, boats, and whale, it sounded a bit like Star Wars xDD

In the middle of the story/dream, a scene came out from nowhere (Well, people do experience this, right? Where a scene suddenly came out xD), I was in the other end(let's call it, the abandoned place xD), meditating (Lol, to attract chakra?). Sitting at the entrance, facing the..pool. Then jumped to next scene( xD ), where I had finished meditating and had just reached the temple. When I went in, the priest told me, another 3 person died. Yea..due to fallen down from the cliff.

Then somewhere in the middle of the dream, "we"(i dont know who else) were told that the other fish species had died, only left the whale.

So, one day....
It started to rain..means drizzling-la..., the priest said so. But I said that's okay. So I went out, because I wanted to swim to the abandoned place to meditate(to gain chakra xD). So that time, I used "pelampung"(forgot what we called it in English xD). So..the rain was getting heavier. I totally forgotten about the whale xD So I swam slowly to the abandoned place. Shortly after I made my turn to left hand side at the corner of the pool, the whale noticed me. So I was like "Owh shit....*scared and stunt*". The whale was facing the mountain (yea..), and its right eye saw me. It turned its head a bit and it smiled to me. YES, IT SMILED TO ME D8 Then suddenly it turned its direction to me. Kinda like wanna attack me. And instantly in that dream, I said "what the f***...". I immediately turned back and swam as fast as I could. Seemed like my chakra helped me a lot xD I reached the temple just in time. I turned back to see. It did not followed me back to the temple (Lol, anyway, it's impossible for it to come in xD), it made a sharp turn at the end on the pool, causing lotsa water to fall off from the cliff.

How beautiful it was....






The End.
*The dream ended there xD*

1 comment:

armouris said...

elak kemalangan, jangan SMS ketika memandu! - Bahaya SMS (Ketika Memandu)